skip to main
|
skip to sidebar
Sorry, the page you were looking for in this blog does not exist.
Sorry, the page you were looking for in this blog does not exist.
Home
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
Pages
Home
Index By Title
Click this link for an index by Movie or Book Title
Index By Title
Follow me on twitter here...
http://twitter.com/nuts4r2
Blog Archive
▼
2024
(39)
▼
March
(13)
Ghostbusters - Frozen Empire
Doctor Who - The Time Meddler
Late Night With The Devil
14th Years Of NUTS4R2
Poker Face
Caveat Emptor
Immaculate
The Brides Of Dracula
The Ice Cream Blonde
Imaginary
The Pearl Of Death
Midnight Mass
Dune Part Two
►
February
(12)
►
January
(14)
►
2023
(178)
►
December
(21)
►
November
(13)
►
October
(17)
►
September
(12)
►
August
(18)
►
July
(14)
►
June
(12)
►
May
(14)
►
April
(17)
►
March
(13)
►
February
(13)
►
January
(14)
►
2022
(196)
►
December
(16)
►
November
(13)
►
October
(14)
►
September
(12)
►
August
(19)
►
July
(16)
►
June
(17)
►
May
(19)
►
April
(17)
►
March
(18)
►
February
(16)
►
January
(19)
►
2021
(231)
►
December
(25)
►
November
(19)
►
October
(22)
►
September
(22)
►
August
(23)
►
July
(20)
►
June
(22)
►
May
(18)
►
April
(17)
►
March
(17)
►
February
(12)
►
January
(14)
►
2020
(170)
►
December
(20)
►
November
(14)
►
October
(15)
►
September
(13)
►
August
(13)
►
July
(13)
►
June
(13)
►
May
(13)
►
April
(13)
►
March
(16)
►
February
(14)
►
January
(13)
►
2019
(159)
►
December
(15)
►
November
(11)
►
October
(17)
►
September
(13)
►
August
(14)
►
July
(14)
►
June
(12)
►
May
(10)
►
April
(13)
►
March
(13)
►
February
(12)
►
January
(15)
►
2018
(161)
►
December
(14)
►
November
(12)
►
October
(14)
►
September
(13)
►
August
(16)
►
July
(14)
►
June
(12)
►
May
(14)
►
April
(13)
►
March
(13)
►
February
(12)
►
January
(14)
►
2017
(167)
►
December
(16)
►
November
(13)
►
October
(18)
►
September
(12)
►
August
(15)
►
July
(12)
►
June
(14)
►
May
(16)
►
April
(13)
►
March
(13)
►
February
(12)
►
January
(13)
►
2016
(160)
►
December
(14)
►
November
(12)
►
October
(14)
►
September
(13)
►
August
(14)
►
July
(13)
►
June
(13)
►
May
(14)
►
April
(13)
►
March
(14)
►
February
(13)
►
January
(13)
►
2015
(159)
►
December
(14)
►
November
(13)
►
October
(14)
►
September
(13)
►
August
(13)
►
July
(12)
►
June
(13)
►
May
(13)
►
April
(14)
►
March
(14)
►
February
(12)
►
January
(14)
►
2014
(172)
►
December
(14)
►
November
(11)
►
October
(19)
►
September
(16)
►
August
(16)
►
July
(15)
►
June
(15)
►
May
(14)
►
April
(12)
►
March
(14)
►
February
(11)
►
January
(15)
►
2013
(171)
►
December
(16)
►
November
(13)
►
October
(17)
►
September
(16)
►
August
(16)
►
July
(14)
►
June
(14)
►
May
(15)
►
April
(13)
►
March
(16)
►
February
(10)
►
January
(11)
►
2012
(185)
►
December
(13)
►
November
(12)
►
October
(15)
►
September
(18)
►
August
(16)
►
July
(13)
►
June
(14)
►
May
(18)
►
April
(19)
►
March
(19)
►
February
(16)
►
January
(12)
►
2011
(183)
►
December
(14)
►
November
(13)
►
October
(17)
►
September
(21)
►
August
(18)
►
July
(13)
►
June
(14)
►
May
(20)
►
April
(17)
►
March
(14)
►
February
(10)
►
January
(12)
►
2010
(195)
►
December
(11)
►
November
(18)
►
October
(19)
►
September
(18)
►
August
(24)
►
July
(21)
►
June
(24)
►
May
(25)
►
April
(21)
►
March
(14)
My loyal and much appreciated followers
Proud recipient of
My Favouritest Movies... if one really had to pick
30. Last Year In Marienbad (Alain Resnais 1961)
29. Giu La Testa - aka Duck! You Sucker aka A Fistful of Dynamite (Sergio Leone 1971)
28. Onibaba (Kaneto Shindo 1964)
27. The Bride of Frankenstein (James Whale 1935)
26. Monkey Business with The Four Marx Brothers (Norman Z McLeod 1931)
25. CQ (Roman Coppola, 2001)
24. Harold and Maude (Hal Ashby 1971)
23. Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze (Michael Anderson 1975)
22. Chasing Amy (Kevin Smith 1997)
21. Taxi Driver (Martin Scorcese 1976)
20. The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (Wes Anderson 2004)
19. Suspiria (Dario Argento 1977)
18. Eight and a Half (Federico Fellini 1963)
17. Seven Samurai (Akira Kurosawa 1954)
16. Trust (Hal Hartley 1990)
15. The Final Programme (Robert Fuest 1973)
14. Weekend (Jean Luc Godard 1967)
13. The Haunting (Robert Wise 1963)
12. Un Chien Andalou (Salvador Dali and Luis Bunuel 1929)
11. The Seventh Seal (Ingmar Bergman 1957)
10. Amelie (Jean-Pierre Jeunet 2001)
9. Vertigo (Alfred Hitchcock 1958)
8. Singin' In The Rain (Stanley Donen and Gene Kelly 1952)
7. Stardust Memories (Woody Allen 1980)
6. Betty Blue (Jean Jacques Beineix 1986)
5. Nights of Cabiria (Federico Fellini 1957)
4. Solaris (Andrei Tarkovsky 1972)
3. Yojimbo (Akira Kurosawa 1961)
2. The Third Man (Carol Reed 1949)
1. Blade Runner (Ridley Scott 1982)
About Me
NUTS4R2
Is all that we see or seem, but a dream within a dream? - EAP
View my complete profile
BLOG N' ROLL
1001 A Screen Odyssey
Alex Kittle (formerly Film Forager)
Amanda Norman
Assorted Buffery
Beardy Freak
Black Hole Movies
Blog To My Dead Dad
Boycotting Trends
Cinema Suicide
Cinetropolis
City Girl Writes
Clare Dean's Totally Cinema
Classic Horror Campaign
Cowboylands
Cybershizoid
Daily Robot
Dan The Man
Entr' Act
Eternity Of Dream
Experimental Film Society
Filly On Film
Film Pilgrim
Finger Steepling And Sharks
Great Acting Blog
Groovy Age Of Horror
Hallo, Hier Spricht...
Hammer And Beyond
Hope Lies at 24 fps
Horror Movies I Love
Hypnogoria's The Moon Lens
Jay Harris
Joel Crary's Life On Earth
Killer Aphrodite
Lost In The Multiplex
Moments Of Film
Ms. Slide's Bitch Blog
Pipisnippets
Random Ramblings
Retro Ramblings
Roz Goes To The Movies
Roz Reading Challenge
Scare Sarah
Scream Queen Lauren
Skalpell Und Katzenklaue
This Is Matt Barber
Ticker Talks Film
Write, Write, Write...
Communities
Blog Catalog